Ere Perez Translucent Corn Perfecting Powder

$38.90

In Stock


Available Options

Banish shine with this ultra-light translucent powder that naturally absorbs oil from the face. Made with corn, there’s no better way to combat excessive moisture from the skin’s surface. It’s multi-functional, so you can use alone to control shine or over foundation as a finisher. Use lightly over eyeshadow and lipstick for prolonged wear. 


How to Apply:

1 Easy to use pressed powder, applied with the Ere Perez KABUKI BRUSH.

2 Use on clean, bare skin to control shine or over makeup to set your look.

3 Either way, simply gather powder with the brush and apply all over the face.

4 Then, even out the application with wide, sweeping brush strokes until you get that flawless finish

Corn (Zea Mays) Oil

This oil is a rich source of vitamin E.


Zinc Stearate

A stearate salt that is a fine, white powder with a slight fatty odour. In cosmetics and personal care products, stearate salts are used mainly in the formulation of makeup products such as eye liner, eyeshadow, mascara, lipsticks, blushers, face powders and foundations.


Triheptanoin

Triheptanoin is a triglyceride that is used as an emollient conditioner.


May Contain

+/-


CI 77491 / Iron Oxide Red

Derived from iron ore, iron oxides are the most important mineral pigments in natural decorative cosmetics. They occur in various different shades, from yellow to red-brown to black.


Native Rice (Oryza Sativa) Starch

This washed and finely ground rice starch (Non-GMO) can absorb impurities from the skin. It is a good oil absorber, and can be used even on dry skin giving a shine-free finish.


Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride

Derived from coconut. It is used as an emulsifier. It has smoothing and replenishing properties.


Potassium Sorbate

Primarily used to inhibit yeast growth.


CI 77891 Titanium Dioxide

This naturally-occurring mineral-based pigment, derived from the mineral Ore Bauxite, is formulated into a creamy white ointment.


CI 77492 / Iron Oxide Yellow

Derived from iron ore, iron oxides are the most important mineral pigments in natural decorative cosmetics. They occur in various different shades, from yellow to red-brown to black.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!