A gorgeous dusty pink natural lipstick that’s perfect for a delightful afternoon. Get a rich boost of colour for your lips, formulated with healthy olive oil for luscious lip perfection. A wearable shade that moisturizes, conditions and hydrates. This party-themed lipstick is soft and lovely.
How to Apply:
1 On clean lips, apply lipstick once your makeup is in place.
2 Line lips with Ere Perez NAUGHTY lip liner before application, or apply without.
3 Lipsticks can be worn alone, or with a layer of gloss over for shine.
4 Carry in your handbag so you always have your favourite colour handy.
Castor (Ricinus Communis) Oil
Derived from the seeds of the castor oil plant. Gives cosmetics a soft, supple texture and helps to moisturise.
Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride
Derived from coconut. It is considered to have smoothing and replenishing properties.
An ester used to substitute mineral oil and is used as an emollient.
Great natural moisturiser. It contains monounsaturated fats (omega 9) and polyphenols (a potent antioxidant).
Tocopherol (Vitamin E)
Vitamin E and related tocopherols can be derived from many plant oils, especially wheat and soy. Natural vitamin E has antioxidant effects, which help to support the stability of other ingredients (oils, fats) in a cosmetic product.
CI 77891 Titanium Dioxide
This naturally-occurring mineral-based pigment, derived from the mineral Ore Bauxite, is formulated into a creamy white ointment.
CI 77019 / Mica
Mica is a natural component of sand that is rich in silica. The silica-rich composition of mica is thought to support the formative processes in the connective tissue and bring vitality to the skin.
Obtained from the honeycomb, beeswax serves as a thickener and humectant.
Candelilla (Euphorbia Cerifera) Wax
Candelilla wax is derived from a shrub native to Mexico. The wax helps keep the skin moisturised.
Carnauba (Copernicia Cerifera) Wax
Carnauba (fix spelling error) wax is extracted from the leaves of a Brazilian palm tree.
Mineral wax providing hardness and consistency.
CI 77491 / Iron Oxide Red
Derived from iron ore, iron oxides are the most important mineral pigments in natural decorative cosmetics. They occur in various different shades, from yellow to red-brown to black.