Ere Perez Real Rosehip Oil Lipbars

$21.95

In Stock


Available Options

Rosehip oil, vitamin E and SPF15 combine to create the ultimate vegan Real Rosehip Lipbar. A balm and lipstick blend, this product protects and nourishes lips with a hint of glossy colour. Totally edible and gorgeous, your lips will never have felt so smooth and silky. What else can we say? Velvety skin colour Nude is the best-ever Natural Lipbar. Suits everyone, a subtle colour tint you’ll wear every day. Your handbag must have one.


Natural Lipstick


How to Apply:

1 These nourishing lipbars go on clean, dry lips for utter indulgence and lip care.

2 Keep with you at all times for a hint of colour and especially in times of extreme weather conditions.

3 Can be worn with makeup or just your own fresh-faced beauty!

Castor (Ricinus Communis) Oil

Externally used, the oil obtained from the seeds of the castor oil plant, “Palma Christi”, enhances the moisture content of the skin and gives decorative cosmetics a soft, supple texture.


Candelilla (Euphorbia Cerifera) Wax

Candelilla wax is obtained from a shrub native to Mexico. This wax helps protect the skin against moisture loss and makes it soft and supple.


Carnauba (Copernicia Cerifera) Wax

This wax is extracted from the leaves of a Brazilian palm tree. Carnauba wax is one of the hardest natural waxes. It gives the skin protection against external influences and helps to make lipsticks less vulnerable to changes in temperature.


Ozokerite

Mineral wax providing hardness and consistency.


May Contain

+/-

CI 77492 / Iron Oxide Yellow

Derived from iron ore, iron oxides are the most important mineral pigments in natural decorative cosmetics. They occur in various different shades, from yellow to red-brown to black.


Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride

Derived from coconut. It is used as an emulsifier. It has smoothing and replenishing properties.


Rosehip (Rosa Rubiginosa) Oil

Rosehip extract is thought to be a good source of anti-ageing due to it’s vitamin C. With exceptional emollient, anti-oxidant and astringent properties, it helps the skin heal and regenerate. It is easy to understand why it is often described as the oil of youth


Tridecyl Trimellitate

An ester used to substitute mineral oil and is used as an emollient.


Tocopherol (Vitamin E)

Vitamin E and related tocopherols can be derived from many plant oils, especially wheat and soy. Natural vitamin E has antioxidant effects, which help to support the stability of other ingredients (oils, fats) in a cosmetic product.


CI 77491 / Iron Oxide Red

Derived from iron ore, iron oxides are the most important mineral pigments in natural decorative cosmetics. They occur in various different shades, from yellow to red-brown to black.


CI 77891 Titanium Dioxide

This naturally-occurring mineral-based pigment, derived from the mineral Ore Bauxite, is formulated into a creamy white ointment.



Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!