Ere Perez Pure Rice Powder Blush

$37.95

In Stock


Available Options

A luxurious blush for the cheeks in pink-terracotta hues. Add pure colour to your face with this super-fine pressed powder, superbly formulated with rice for smooth adherence and silken texture. Breathable, doesn’t clog pores and suits everyone - even those with problem skins. Packaged in a sleek compact that fits in your palm. 


How to Apply:

1 These stunning natural powders can be worn alone or over foundation.

2 Take the Ere Perez purpose-designed BLUSH & BRONZER BRUSH and swish it in the colour palette, over both sides. This will give a great natural colour.

3 Shake off excess powder before applying to the cheeks.

4 Next, you can add extra colour to the eyelids and perhaps even a light dusting on forehead/chin with the bronzer. Take care with these areas; you just want a faint hint of colour here.

5 These pure powders are made to be layered – you may like one application, or three, depending on your mood or the season!

Native Rice (Oryza Sativa) Starch

This washed and finely ground rice starch (Non-GMO) can absorb impurities from the skin. It is a good oil absorber, and can be used even on dry skin giving a shine-free finish.


Zinc Stearate

A stearate salt that is a fine, white powder with a slight fatty odour. In cosmetics and personal care products, stearate salts are used mainly in the formulation of makeup products such as eye liner, eyeshadow, mascara, lipsticks, blushers, face powders and foundations.


Triheptanoin

Triheptanoin is a triglyceride that is used as an emollient conditioner.


May Contain

+/-


CI 77492 / Iron Oxide Yellow

Derived from iron ore, iron oxides are the most important mineral pigments in natural decorative cosmetics. They occur in various different shades, from yellow to red-brown to black.


CI 77019 / Mica

A mineral that provides natural glitter and shimmer in make-up. The silica-rich composition of mica is thought to support the formative processes in the connective tissue and bring vitality to the skin.


Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride

Derived from coconut. It is used as an emulsifier. It has smoothing and replenishing properties.


Potassium Sorbate

Primarily used to inhibit yeast growth.


CI 77491 / Iron Oxide Red

Derived from iron ore, iron oxides are the most important mineral pigments in natural decorative cosmetics. They occur in various different shades, from yellow to red-brown to black.


CI 77891 Titanium Dioxide

This naturally-occurring mineral-based pigment, derived from the mineral Ore Bauxite, is formulated into a creamy white ointment.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!