Ere Perez Natural Almond Oil Mascara

$29.95

In Stock


Available Options

Endorsed by beauty editors, this best-seller is the original natural mascara that launched the Ere Perez range. Smudge-proof, water resistant and made with the highest quality ingredients. Super organic almond oil strengthens and lengthens lashes, prevents lashes from falling out and stimulates growth with conditioning vitamin E. Perfect for sensitive eyes and contact lenses. Be kind to your eyes and choose this all-natural mascara with no chemicals or synthetic ingredients. Get glossy black lashes, naturally!


How to Apply:

1 Easy to use with a bendable brush for expert application. Always apply as the last step in your makeup routine.

2 Simply dip wand into container, wipe excess mascara on the rim and apply in upward strokes to the underside of your lashes. Apply several layers to build colour on top lashes, and a single layer to bottom.

3 Apply to eyebrows to shape them in upwards motions, then straighten out the top line.

4 Remove mascara with sweet almond oil.

Sweet Almond (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis) Oil

It is an excellent emollient, rich in unsaturated fats and essential fatty acids. It has a soothing effect and assists the skin’s barrier function.

Carnauba (Copernicia Cerifera) Wax

This wax is extracted from the leaves of a Brazilian palm tree. Carnauba wax is one of the hardest natural waxes. It gives the skin protection against external influences and helps to make lipsticks less vulnerable to changes in temperature.


Soybean (Glyicine Soja) Seed Wax

Natural biodegradable wax used as a substitute for paraffin.

Isoamyl Laurate


Mamey (Pouteria Sapota) Oil

Mamey Sapote is a species of tree that is native to southern Mexico. The oil extracted from its fruit seed has traditionally been used as a hair humectant.


Palmitic Acid

A natural fatty acid found in palm, cottonseed, peanut, ricebran, sorghum, and other natural vegetable oils. Used as an emulsifier, surfactant and texturizer.


Tocopherol (Vitamin E)

Vitamin E and related tocopherols can be derived from many plant oils, especially wheat and soy. Natural vitamin E has antioxidant effects, which help to support the stability of other ingredients (oils, fats) in a cosmetic product.


Lemon (Citrus Medica Limonum) Oil

Lemon is considered an herbal panacea as it is antiseptic, cleansing, toning and strengthening to connective tissues. It is traditionally used to reduce the appearance of cellulite and firm the skin’s elasticity and the uplifting fragrance is the perfect pick me up.


CI 77499 / Iron Oxide Black

Derived from iron ore, iron oxides are the most important mineral pigments in natural decorative cosmetics. They occur in various different shades, from yellow to red-brown to black.


Beeswax

Obtained from the honeycomb, beeswax serves as a thickener and humectant.


Palm Kernel Wax

A stable, heavy oil derived from the fruit of the palm oil tree, rich in saturated fat, essential fatty acids, vitamin E and carotenoids. This oil helps the consistency of a product.


Calcium Stearate

This ingredient is used as an emollient in cosmetics and is a product of the combination of mineral calcium and stearic acid which is derived from vegetable fatty acids.


Isopropyl Palmitate

A palm oil based emollient, moisturizer and thickening agent.


Palm (Elaeis Guineensis) Oil

A stable, heavy oil derived from the fruit of the palm oil tree, rich in saturated fat, essential fatty acids, vitamin E and carotenoids. This oil helps the consistency of a product.


Avocado (Persea Gratissima) Oil

A nourishing and emollient oil full of vitamins A, D and E. It is also rich in essential fatty acids. It supports the moisture balance of the skin and prevents it from drying out.


Orange (Citrus Aurantium Dulcis) Oil

Orange peel is cold pressed to obtain the essential oil. The oil has a naturally fruity fragrance. In aromatherapy orange essential oil is valued for its invigorating, relaxing and lightening abilities as well as its antibacterial action and its capacity to protect the skin, stimulate skin metabolism and stabilize connective tissue.


Bergamot (Citrus Bergamia) Oil

This citrus oil may be used for its antiseptic effects.




Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!